Share or Print this page

Staff

To reach a specific staff member, please call 303.813.1669 followed by their extension listed below.

Greater Boulder Region

Name Title Extension
Catie Davis Regional Development Manager 9613
Ralph Patrick Regional Director 9612

Central Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Charlotte Long Regional Development Manager 9675
Kelly Hare Administrative Assistant 9676

Greater Denver Region

Name Title Extension
Kayla Barlow Database Coordinator 9640
Niki Bornes, MS/MSW Marketing Manager 9650
Ali Brieske Senior Manager of Walk to End Alzheimer's 9625
Annie Casey Data Specialist 9627
Kate Connelly Development Manager - The Longest Day & YPAAC 9643
Coral Cosway Director of Public Policy & Advocacy 9629
Meghan Donahue Director of Family Services 9642
Jamie Doucette Events Coordinator - MIM & Reason to Hope 9636
Rebecca Engle Director of Walk to End Alzheimer's 9651
Marlene Franco Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator 9648
Jim Herlihy Senior Director of Marketing & Communications 9639
Renee Herrera Manager of Development Operations  9652
Inge Holmes Administrative Operations Coordinator 9635
Beth Hornstein Manager of Events & Individual Giving 9661
Danelle Hubbard, BSW, MA Director of Health Systems 9630
Jenny Lee Community Education Coordinator  9637
Erin Leeper Senior Director of Mass Market Events 9632
Courtney McKibbin Early Stage Services Coordinator 9654
Leanne Mersmann Volunteer Coordinator 9641
Rachael Minore Manager of State Public Policy 1972
Cara Oberheide Manager of Family Services  9628
Rosalyn Reese Director of Diversity and Inclusion 9653
Amelia Schafer, MS Executive Director & Region 4 Leader 9626
Lisa Steffen, MA Memories in the Making Program Coordinator 9646
Nancy Thompson Senior Director of Development 9649
Deb Wells Director of Operations 9631
Tina Wells, MA Senior Director of Programs 9656

Southwest Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Elaine Stumpo Regional Director Southwest Colorado 9668

Northern Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Marlene Brown Administrative Assistant 9622
Angel Hoffman Regional Director 9623
Katie Petersen Regional Development Manager 9621

Northeast Colorado Region

Name Title Extension
Kelly Osthoff, MA Director of Regional Programs 9671
Ashley Flores Regional Development Manager 9672

Western Slope Region

Name Title Extension
Debra Bianchi, MPH, MS Regional Director 9669
Tonja Kueper-Rinaldo Regional Development Manager 9670

Southern Colorado Region 

Name Title Extension
Ann Carter, MPA Regional Director 9615
Jill Suazo Administrative Assistant 9617

Regional Staff 

Name Title Extension
Lora Adams Donor Advisor 9647
Kristen Bennett Accounting Manager Region 4 9660
Jim Carleton Accountant 9638
Kristen Svendsen Regional Human Resources Manager 8654
Keith Swanson West Area Regional Finance Director 9644

Board of Directors

Officers

Tom O’Donnell, Chair                          
Kristen Beatty, Vice Chair
Bill Johnson, Vice Chair
J. Ryann Peyton, Secretary
Teresa Gregg, Member-at-Large
Jamison Miller, DMD, Member-at-Large
Julie Wham, Member-at-Large


Directors

Chuck Bautista
Serena Calhoun
Lana Currance
Tim Glennie            
Brian Gonzales
Lotta Granholm-Bentley
Micah Johnston
Russ Luna
Karla Rikansrud
John Tredennick
Beth Bowlen Wallace

Other Pages in About Us